Jobs in California
6,897 open roles hiring across California right now, from 371 companies. Every role scored to your resume, with a warm, honest reason why you fit.
● Updated today, 698 added this week
Score my California matches6,897
Open roles
371
Companies hiring
17%
Remote friendly
698
Added this week
Of the 6,897 live roles in California, 1,185 (17 percent) are remote friendly. San Francisco leads with 2,949 openings, followed by Costa Mesa with 1,352. Anduril is hiring the most, with 1,599 open roles.
Top companies hiring
By open roles in California
- Anduril1,599
- OpenAI568
- Gopuff312
- Roblox239
- Zoox225
- Databricks212
- Crusoe160
- Skydio118
Top cities
Where the roles are
- San Francisco2,949
- Costa Mesa1,352
- San Mateo375
- Los Angeles327
- Foster City258
- Magalia241
A sample of live roles
A small selection of what is open now. Each links straight to the employer to apply.
Data Engineer, Finance (R6329)
Shield AI
San Diego, California
View and apply →
Forward Deployed Engineer – Applied AI
Wonderschool
San Francisco, California
View and apply →
Executive Talent Business Partner
Roblox
San Mateo, California
View and apply →
Sr Technical Product Marketing Manager, AI/ML Product Marketing, AWS AI Marketing
Amazon
Santa Clara, California
View and apply →
Principal Product Manager, Billing & Marketplaces
ClickHouse
RemoteView and apply →
Senior Social Media/ Community Strategist
Ruggable
Los Angeles, California
View and apply →
Vehicle Energy Systems Lead
Anduril
Costa Mesa, California
View and apply →
Features Multimedia Journalist (Los Angeles)
Hearst
RemoteView and apply →
This is a sample. See every open California role scored to your resume inside NorthStar.
Top roles in California
Browse a specific role in California, each scored to your resume.
See your best California matches
Share your resume once and get your top roles across California, scored with a warm, honest reason why you fit.
Score my California matches