NorthstarScore my resume

Jobs in California

6,897 open roles hiring across California right now, from 371 companies. Every role scored to your resume, with a warm, honest reason why you fit.

● Updated today, 698 added this week
Score my California matches
6,897
Open roles
371
Companies hiring
17%
Remote friendly
698
Added this week
Of the 6,897 live roles in California, 1,185 (17 percent) are remote friendly. San Francisco leads with 2,949 openings, followed by Costa Mesa with 1,352. Anduril is hiring the most, with 1,599 open roles.

Top companies hiring

By open roles in California
  • Anduril1,599
  • OpenAI568
  • Gopuff312
  • Roblox239
  • Zoox225
  • Databricks212
  • Crusoe160
  • Skydio118

Top cities

Where the roles are
  • San Francisco2,949
  • Costa Mesa1,352
  • San Mateo375
  • Los Angeles327
  • Foster City258
  • Magalia241

A sample of live roles

A small selection of what is open now. Each links straight to the employer to apply.

This is a sample. See every open California role scored to your resume inside NorthStar.

Top roles in California

Browse a specific role in California, each scored to your resume.

See your best California matches

Share your resume once and get your top roles across California, scored with a warm, honest reason why you fit.

Score my California matches
Browse jobs in other states →